Apartment - For sale
$355,000 Côte Des Neiges/Notre Dame De Grâce
- Apartment
- 50.7 m²
- 5 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 4500 Ch. de la Côte-des-Neiges
Elegant condo in the sought-after Forest Hill area featuring refined finishes and a bright open-concept layout. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, while large windows provide abundant natural light. Enjoy a spacious private balcony overlooking quiet Forest Hill Street. Bathroom with washer and dryer, central air conditioning, quality appliances, indoor parking and storage included. Prime location steps from Beaver Lake and Mount Royal, near Metro Côte-des-Neiges, Université de Montréal, HEC, public transit, and with easy access to downtown Montreal.
INCLUSIONS
Cooktop (Fulgor), oven (Fulgor), range hood, dishwasher, refrigerator (Blomberg), washer and dryer (Blomberg), microwave, window coverings, one interior storage space #50 and one interior parking space #P3-19.
EXCLUSIONS
Personal belongings
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $355,000 |
| Condo fees | $438 / month |
| Reference | 11756318 |
| Unit | 201 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2012 |
| Municipal tax | $1,709 / year |
| School tax | $185 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 50.7 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available |
Central air conditioning Electric garage door Entry phone Private balcony |
| Available services |
Common areas Exercise room Garbage chute |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage |
#P3-19 Heated Single width |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of share | 1.11% |
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $33,700 |
| Building evaluation | $282,400 |
| Total | $316,100 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $1,709 |
| School taxes (2025) | $185 |
| Total | $1,894 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (5½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hallway | 9.4x10.0 ft (irregular) | ||
| 2 | Kitchen | 10.6x17.11 ft | ||
| 2 | Living room | 10.7x17.10 ft | ||
| 2 | Bathroom | 6.3x13.4 ft | ||
| 2 | Laundry room | 4.5x5.9 ft |